Site Map
Office
Administration
     Brian Hansen - Assistant Principal
     Dave Lutz - Principal
         Welcome
     Sherri Blasing - Assistant Principal
         Welcome
Secretaries
     Jodi Buettner - Principal's Secretary
     Heidi Dauer - Attendance Secretary
     Pam Guss - Receptionist
Counseling
     Amanda Bomstad
     Stephanie Ottmar
         Welcome
     Thomas Villagomez
         Welcome
     Molly Fox
     Counseling PLC
         Members
         Norms
         ELO's
         Common Assessments
         SMART Goals
         Minutes
Transition Coordinator
     Heather Sellner
         Welcome
Career Services
     Carol Bredeson
         Welcome
Health Services
     Welcome
     Health Links
Academics
West Media Center
     Paul Christianson
     Ipad Resources
     West Media Center
         Welcome
         West Library Search
         Research Links
         Honors Reading List
     Prior Announcements
Art Department
     Art Department
         Welcome
         Visual Arts Gallery
         Art Links
     Tessa Downs
     Nicole Youell
     Art PLC
         Members
         Norms
         SMART Goals
         Common Assessments
         ELO's
         Minutes
Business Education
     Ashley Hawker
     Todd Nelson
         Welcome
         Accounting
         Business Internship
         Keyboarding/Computer Apps.
         Marketing I
         Marketing II
         Marketing Internship
         Multimedia
         Taking Care of Business
         Sports/Entertainment
         Web Design
         Personal Information
         Business/Personal Law
     Business Education PLC
         ELO's
         SMART Goals
         Minutes
         Common Assessments
         Norms
         Members
English
     Russ Groebner
         Welcome
         Teaching Schedule
         English 9(S) Syllabus
         English 9 Key Dates
         Advanced Composition Syllabus
         Advanced Composition Key Dates
         Suggested Reading Materials
         Former Students and UEU Lore
         Thoughts of the Day
         English 9 Syllabus
     Kim Hermer
         Welcome
     Laura Blasing
     Sarah Kane
         Welcome
         Honors Reading List
         Grammar Materials
         Book Report Forms
     Meredith Mayra
     Emily Olson
     Michelle Peterson
         Welcome
     Megan Vogel
     Matthew Weichert
     Andrea Williams
     English PLC
         English 9 PLC
         Members
         English 10 PLC
         AP PLC
         Speech PLC
         Minutes
         Norms
English Language Learning
     Laura Mitchell
Family and Consumer Sciences
     Laurie Hagberg
         Welcome
         Foods 1
         Advanced Child Development
         Interpersonal Relationships (IPR)
         International Foods
     Greg Summers
     Sarah Summers
     FACS PLC
         Members
         Norms
         Child Development
         Interior Design
         Minutes
Math Department
     Math Links
     Alison Beck
     Tom Boone
         Welcome
     Steve Jones
         Welcome
         AP Stats
         Precalc assignments
         AP Stats assignments
         AP Stats Rules
         unit circle
         trig identities
         Precalc requirements
         Computer science
         Comp Sci Assignments
     Christina Makela
         Welcome
     Dana Patenaude
     Becky Sellers
         Welcome
     Alyssa Van Klei
     Christopher Wollmuth
         Welcome
     Math PLC
         Members
         Norms
         Integrated Algebra/Geometry I
         Integrated Algebra/Geometry II
         Integrated Algebra/Geometry III
         Pre Calculus
         AP Courses
         Minutes
Music Department
     Eberhard Engel
         Wilkommen!
     Brady Krusemark
         Welcome
     Tami Sellner
         Welcome
     Music PLC
         Members
         Norms
         ELO's
         Common Assessments
         Minutes
         SMART Goals
Physical Education/Health
     Kendra Hinz
         Welcome
         Health 10
         Cardio For Life
     Matt Kolb
         Welcome
     Don Krusemark
         Welcome
         Class Schedule
     Rachel Palmer
         Welcome
         Cardio for Life
         Lifetime Sports
         Personal Fitness and Dance
         Fitness Center
         Mission Statement
         Downloadable Forms
     PEHealth PLC
         Members
         Norms
         PE 9 PLC
         PE 10 PLC
         Health PLC
         Lifetime Sports PLC
         Personal Fitness and Dance PLC
         Outdoor Education PLC
         Minutes
Science Department
     Rob Groebner
     Cheryl Ellstrom
         Welcome
         Anatomy II
     Eric Koser
         Welcome
         My Family
         High School Physics Photo Contest
         Links
         Submit a Link!
         Rooftop Science?!
         Gallery
         Contact Info
     Stacy Mortensen
         Welcome
     Steve Sheldrup
         Welcome
     Kai Sill
     Sean Sletten
         Welcome
     Mark Szybnski
         Welcome
         Science News
     Science PLC
         Members
         Norms
         Physical Science
         Biology
         Chemistry
         Physics
         AP Chemistry
         AP Physics
         Minutes
Social Studies
     Jane Ellingson
         Welcome
         Contact Information
     Michael Johnson
     Aaron Miller
     Matt Moore
     Mike Sipe
         Welcome
     Scott Urban
         WELCOME
         WEM Foundation Award
         APGOV Supply List
         APGOV Assignments
         APGOV Reading
         APGOV Tests
         APGOV Schedule
     Taylor Wasvick
     Lisa Welle
         Welcome
     Mark Wiese
     Social Studies PLC
         Members
         American Studies PLC
         US History PLC
         Global Studies PLC
         AP Government
         Minutes
Special Services
     Anita Anderson
         Welcome
     Shawna Coulter
     Micah Degner
     Anita DeGrood
         Anita DeGrood
     Brianne Frawley
     Tyler Griffith
     Jennie Helget
     Beth Krause
     David Perron
         Welcome
         Information
     Rebecca Schramm
     Heather Sellner
     Special Services PLC
         Members
         Norms
         ELO's
         Common Assessments
         Minutes
         SMART Goals
Technology Education
     Caleb Watson
     Kevin Dick
     Leif Johnson
         Welcome
     Mark Zenk
         Welcome
         Principles Of Engineering
         Introduction to Engineering Design
     Technology Education PLC
         Members
         Norms
         Technology Education PLC
         Woodworking PLC
         Minutes
World Languages
     Tamara Furth
     Kristine Barnes
         Willkommen!
         FAQ
     Cindy Mendez
         Welcome
     Cheryl Menke
         Welcome
         Spanish I
         Spanish III
     Julie Olsen
         Welcome
     World Languages PLC
         Members
         Norms
         ELO's
         Common Assessments
         Minutes
         SMART Goals
AVID
Activities
Activites Home
Athletics
Athletics Home
Community Links
Mankato Area Public Schools
Community Education & Recreation Department
Minnesota Department of Education
Food Service Information
     Food Service Forms
Staff Directory
Student Handbook
News
Family Resource Page
West Activities Calendar
Announcements
Upcoming College /University Visits
Mankato West Hall Of Fame
West High School On Twitter
Thoughtexchange Building Results
Thoughtexchange District Results
iLearn77 1:1 Family Information
Contact
RSS